Monday - 4 Challenge Way

Monday - 4 Challenge Way

Grade 2 Ballet                                16.00pm-16.45pm                              45 mins

Grade 2&3 Tap                              16.45pm-17.15pm                               30 mins

Grade 3&4 Modern                        17.15pm-18.00pm                              45 mins

Bronze Jazz                                      18.00pm-18.45pm                           45 mins

Grade 3&4 Ballet                           18.45pm-19.30pm                              45 mins

Adult Ballet Class                           19.30pm-20.15pm                             45 Mins

Adult Jazz Class                             20.15pm-21.00pm                             45 Mins

Tuesday- 4 Challenge Way

Primary & 1 Tap                          15.45pm-16.15pm                               30 Mins

Grade 1&2 Modern                       16.15pm-16.45pm                              30 Mins

Grade 1&2 Ballet                          16.45pm-17.30pm                              45 Mins

Grade 2 Tap                                   17.30pm-18.00pm                             30 Mins

Grade 5&6Ballet                            18.00pm-19.00pm                              1 Hour   

Pointe Work Class                         19.00pm-19.30pm                             30 Mins

Limbering & Conditioning            19.30pm-20.15pm                              45 Mins

Grade 5&6 Modern                        20.15pm-21.00pm                             45 Mins

Wednesday- 4 Challenge Way

Pre-Primary Ballet                       15.45pm-16.15 pm                             30 Mins

Pre-Primary & Primary Tap        16.15pm-16.45pm                              30 Mins

Primary & Grade 1 Modern         16.45pm-17.15pm                              30 Mins

Primary & G1 Ballet                     17.15pm-18.00pm                              45 Mins   

Grade 1 Tap                                   18.00pm-18.30pm                              30 Mins

Grade 2 modern                            18.30pm-19.00pm                              30 Mins

Intermediate Tap                          19.00pm-19.45pm                               45 Mins

                                                                   

Thursday- St Marys Primary- *Commencing September* 

Primary Ballet                                15.00pm-15.30pm                             30 Mins

Primary/1/2 Tap                             15.30pm-16.00pm                            30 Mins

Beginner Modern                            16.00pm-16.30pm                            30 Mins

Grade 1/2/3 Ballet                          16.30pm-17.00pm                            30 Mins

         

Thursday – 4 Challenge Way

Primary Tap                                     16.15pm-16.45pm                           30 Mins

Primary Ballet                                  16.45pm-17.30pm                          45 Mins 

Lower Acro (8-12 Years)                 17.30pm-18.30pm                          1 Hour

Beginner Adult Tap:                         18.30pm-19.30pm                          1 Hour  

Higher Acro (13 Years +)                 19.30pm-20.30pm                          1 Hour

Friday- 4 Challenge Way

Mini Acro (4-7 Years)                    16.00pm-16.45pm                             45 Mins

Boys Only Street Class (5 Years) 16.45pm-17.30pm                             45 Mins

Boys Only Tap Dance                    17.30pm-18.00pm                             30 Mins

Grade 4&5 Tap                                   18.00pm-18.45pm                             45 Mins

 

Saturday - 4 Challenge Way

Pre-primary Ballet:                       10.00am-10.30am                           30 Mins

Pre-primary Tap:                           10.30am-11.00am                           30 Mins

Primary Ballet:                              11.00am-11.45pm                           45 Mins     

Primary & G1 Modern                   11.45am-12.15pm                           30 Mins

Primary + G1 Tap                          12.15pm-12.45pm                            30 Mins    

Grade 1 Ballet                                12.45pm-1.30pm                              45 Mins

Grade 2 Modern                             1.30pm-2.00pm                                30 Mins

Mini Acro  (4-7 Years)                    2.00pm-2.45pm                                45 Mins

 

CLASS INFORMATION

Pre-Primary Classes: age 3-5 years

Primary Classes: 6+ years

Street/Commercial 5 years +

Junior Jazz: 7 years +

Senior Jazz: 14 years+

 

*If students undertake primary ballet any other class labelled primary is open to them. This occurs for each level.*

 

Timetable